World Learning's experts are available to speak to the media and for public appearances.

Please contact Kathryn Schoenberger at communications@worldlearning.org to arrange an appearance.
See our press room for more information.

  • Carol Jenkins

    • Ex-Officio Trustee
    • President and CEO, World Learning Inc.
  • Lisa Posner Olocco

    • Vice President, Global Programs
  • Dr. Patricia Harrison

    Global Exchange

    • Divisional Vice President, Professional Exchanges
  • Christina Thomas

    Global Exchange

    • Divisional Vice President, Youth Exchange
  • Melissa Oppenheimer

    Global Exchange

    • Associate Vice President, Global Programs
  • Rebecca Spotts

    Global Development

    • Interim Divisional Vice President, Global Development
    • Director, Global Development Program Management
  • Leah Bitat

    Country Office (Algeria)

    • Algeria Country Representative & Program Director
  • Hamza Koudri

    Country Office (Algeria)

    • Director of Programs, World Learning Algeria
  • Dr. Wafa Kotob

    Country Office (Lebanon)

    • Country Representative, World Learning Lebanon
    • Chief of Party, Quality Instruction Towards Access to Basic Education Improvement (QITABI) 2 project
  • Chantal Souaid Mchantaf

    Country Office (Lebanon)

    • Middle East and North Africa Director, Leaders for Democracy Fellowship
  • Dr. Eva Kozma

    Country Office (Lebanon)

    • Senior Literacy Technical Director, Quality Instruction Towards Access and Basic Education Improvement (QITABI) 2 project
  • Paulette Assaf

    Country Office (Lebanon)

    • Deputy Chief of Party, Quality Instruction Towards Access and Basic Education Improvement (QITABI) 2 project
  • Rola Bayram

    Country Office (Lebanon)

    • Math Specialist, Quality Instruction Towards Access and Basic Education Improvement (QITABI) 2 project
  • Rouba Mansour Fares

    Country Office (Lebanon)

    • Institutional Capacity Development Specialist, Quality Instruction Towards Access and Basic Education Improvement (QITABI) 2 project
  • Dr. Garene Kaloustian

    Country Office (Lebanon)

    • Social and Emotional Learning Specialist
  • Mayada Alsafi

    Country Office (Iraq)

    • Country Program Director, Iraq
  • Dr. Mohamed Abdelaziz

    Country Office (Saudi Arabia)

    • Director, STEAM Discovery Center Saudi Arabia
  • German Gomez

    Global Development

    • Director, TESOL and STEAM Education
  • Rajani Shrestha

    Global Development

    • Program Director, QITABI, Lebanon
  • Dr. Catherine Honeyman

    Global Development

    • Senior Technical & Research Specialist Youth Workforce & Entrepreneurship
  • Dr. Kara McBride

    Global Development

    • Senior Technical & Research Specialist, Global Education and TESOL
  • Dr. Deepa Srikantaiah

    Global Development

    • Senior Technical & Research Specialist, Global Education
  • Alex Levy

    Global Development

    • Technical Specialist, Civic Engagement
  • Neil O’Flaherty

    Global Development

    • Senior Education Advisor, Higher Education
  • Dr. Peter Weinberger

    Global Development

    • Senior Advisor, Monitoring, Evaluation, Research and Learning (MERL)
  • Dr. Radmila Popovic

    Global Development

    • Advisor, TESOL and Online Learning
  • Gillian McClelland

    Global Development

    • Program Specialist, Global Development
  • Hannah Zuzek

    Global Development

    • Program Officer, Algeria & Youth Workforce Programs
  • Andrea Welsh

    Country Office (Myanmar)

    • Program Director, iPACE Myanmar
  • Heather Beard

    The Experiment in International Living

    • Director of Admissions & Financial Aid, The Experiment in International Living
  • Matt Brown

    Global Exchange

    • Director, Participant Training
  • Cari Graves

    Global Exchange

    • Director, Youth Development
  • Lisa Bennett

    Global Exchange

    • Program Manager, Professional Exchanges
  • Jessica Ellerbach

    Global Exchange

    • Program Manager, Exchange & Training Unit
  • Bethany Gilchrist

    Global Exchange

    • Program Manager, Global Undergraduate Exchange Program
  • Rachel Rice

    Global Exchange

    • Program Manager, Global Exchange
  • Vlad Spencer

    Global Exchange

    • Program Manager, Professional Exchanges
  • Deanna Wertheimer

    Global Exchange

    • Program Manager, Exchange & Training Unit
  • Eric Corens

    Global Exchange

    • Senior Program Specialist, Exchange & Training Unit
  • Ann Driscoll

    Global Exchange

    • Senior Program Officer, Professional Exchanges
  • Jessica Mead

    Global Exchange

    • Senior Program Officer, Professional Exchanges
  • Meghan Simpson

    Global Exchange

    • Senior Program Officer, Professional Exchanges
  • Anthony Zaun

    Global Exchange

    • Senior Program Officer, Professional Exchanges
  • Amirah Nelson

    Global Exchange

    • Program Officer, Exchange & Training Unit